Maurice Kachuk
mauricekachuk@hotmail.com Tel: 01525 405432  Mob: 07964 665628
HOME * BIOGRAPHYSCHOOL VIDEOS TAP DANCING WEEKENDS PHOTO GALLERIES

The Studio TIMETABLE

  From September 2016

Monday

 

 

4.15 – 5.15

Grade 5 Ballet

Amelie F, Anna, Millie, Alice, Tilly

5.15 – 6.00

Grade 5 Tap

As above

6.00 – 6.30

Grade 3 Contemporary

As above

6.30 – 7.30

Adult Ballet

 

Tuesday

 

 

10.15 – 11.00

Adult modern

 

11.00 – 11.45

Adult Tap

 

11.45 – 12.45

Adult Ballet

 

4.00 – 4.30

Bronze/Grade 2 Ballet

Gracie, Amelia S, Roslyn, Beatrice, Ellen, Molly, James, Phoebe, Karenza, Emily

4.30 – 5.00

Grade 1 Modern

As above

5.00 – 5.30

Bronze/Grade 2 Tap

As above

5.30 – 6.30

Grade 6 Ballet

Sophie A, Isabel, Jemilia, Jessica, Rosie C, Lucy, Alisha

6.30 – 7.15

Intermediate Modern

Sophie A, Isabel, Jemilia, Jessica, Rosie C, Lucy, Alisha, Zelda, Steph, Louise, Adrienne

7.15 – 8.00

Inter Foundation Tap

As above

8.00 – 8.45

Adult Modern

 

8.45 – 9.30

Adult tap

 

Wednesday

 

 

4.00 – 4.30

Grade 1 Ballet

Ruby O, Lois, Libby, Isabella, Ruby B, Alice, Rosa, Maggie-Alice

4.30 – 5.00

Grade 1 Tap

As above

5.00 – 5.15

Grade 1 Modern

As above

5.15 – 6.00

Grade 6 Contemporary

Erin, Charlotte, Amelie F, Millie, Anna

6.00 – 6.30

Intermediate Contemporary (private class)

Erin, Charlotte

6.30 – 7.00

Advanced 2 Tap (private class)

Erin, Charlotte

7.00 – 8.00

Advanced 1 Ballet

Erin, Charlotte, Sara, Ailsa, Peta, Bruna, Catherine

8.00 – 8.45

Adult Modern

 

8.45 – 9.30

Adult Tap

 

Thursday

 

 

4.30 – 5.00

Silver/Grade 3 Modern

Molly H, Charlotte R, Sophie E, Ella, Amelia R

5.00 – 5.30

Silver/Grade 3 Tap

As above

5.30 – 6.15

Gold/Grade 4 Ballet

Molly H, Charlotte R, Sophie E, Ella, Aren, Chloe, Edith, Clara, Sienna, Amy, Sophie P, Amelia R

6.15 – 6.45

Gold/Grade 4 Tap

Aren, Chloe, Edith, Clara, Sienna, Amy,
Sophie P

7.00 - 7.30

Grade 4 Modern

Chloe, Edith, Clara, Sienna, Sophie P, Millie

7.30 – 8.30

Intermediate Foundation Ballet (private class)

Adrienne, Zelda, Louise, Rebecca

8.30 – 9.00

Optional tap class (private class)

As above – either syllabus based or free work if the girls would prefer this to Tuesdays.

Friday

 

 

4.00 – 5.00

Baby Ballet/Tap

Sylvia, Eliza, Lottie, Olivia, Freya

Saturday

 

 

10.00 – 10.45

Hip Hop/Street

Ages 7 - 12

10.45 – 11.30

Hip Hop/Street

Ages 12+